Monday 15th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Dick Gaughan
Slack Space – The Big Jam Colchester – All Day Jam Session (10am – 6pm)
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night

Tuesday 16th November
Lakeside Theatre – Eastern Roots presents Les Triaboliques
Liquid & Envy – BerZerk (Alternative Club Night)
The Bull – Candlelit Live Lounge:   The Richard Dobney Band
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Vibez – Urban/International Night
V Bar – BerZerk at V Bar

Wednesday 17th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Emily Portman, The Doomed Bird Of Providence, Animatedogg Sings
Silk Road – Klub 150: DJ Adie (80s Grooves, Soulful Jams)
The Bull   – Open Mic Night
The Twist – Run What Ya Brung & Showcase Night

Thursday 18th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Atari Teenage Riot
Huntsman Tavern – TMC Battle Of The Bands (Colchester Heat)
Molly Malones – Jam Night (Powered by The Mighty eCLECTIC mEDICINAL sYSTEM)
O’Neill’s – Stiff In The Morning
Silk Road – I-Student: DJ Prince AKA DJ Nod
The Bull (Main Bar) – Camel Foot Raiders
The Twist – Criminal, The Conflict Within, Rezinwolf
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – Alt. – Alternative Night: DJ Chris Martin (NME)
V Bar (Upstairs) – The Overwrought, Lemon Party
V Bar – The Thursday Dropout: DJ Freddy

Friday 19th November
Molly Malones – Missred
River Lodge – Blue Bark Band
Roberts Live Lounge – Circa Fall
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slug and Lettuce – GrownSoul presents The Slug Sessions: DJs CantCutCarwyn, Shoesy
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Killier Shrimp
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45 – Greg Blackman
The Bull (Main Bar) – Junkyard Aliens
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Kartel
The Twist – The Last Republic, Pistols And Vultures, Scholars, Ocasan, Earn Your Stripes
Twisters – The Best of British: DJ Sean Rigby
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Thank Freddy it’s Friday: DJ Freddy

Saturday 20th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Undiscovered Grand Final 2010 – Redtrack, The Ends, Reachback, LTK, The Fifty Fours
Lakeside Theatre – Seque presents Asaf Sirkis Trio
Molly Malones – Cemetery Gates: One Year Birthday Bash – DJs Jon Morter, Brad, Steevi, Danni
Roberts Live Lounge – 70s/80s Night: DJ Buzby
Roxi Bar – Fusion: DJ Efex (RnB, Hip Hop, Funky House, Garage, Bashment and Old School)
Silk Road – Volume: DJ Mick B & Guests, Percussion by Mr Shed
The Bull (Main Bar) – Beggar
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Essex Rocks: Housework, The Overwrought, Benjamin Bloom
The Fat Cat – Ryan Galvin
The Twist – [Spunge], Smackjoint, Left For Chance, Dan Warburton
Twisters – Classic Saturday: DJ Freddy
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – Sub Focus LIVE, DJ Nero, DJ Heist
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night: DJs Carlos, Errikos
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
Waffles Bar – Pete Brame
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi

Sunday 21st November
Silk Road – Sunday Nature: DJs Darren Heath, Brian T, Pete Williams
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: Colin Kingwall’s Jazz Bandits

Monday 22nd November
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Johnny Dickinson
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
The Twist – Centre Stage Photography present As Worlds Collide, The Library Suits, Abusing Mary Jane, Hands Shaped Like Hearts
University of Essex – Sexy Penny’s presents CHOCOLAT: DJ Beatman

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2010