Monday 30th May
Wivenhoe May Fair – Cav OK, Murphy’s Lore, Kuru Smile, Housework, Barringtone, Ady Johnson, Charley Bird, Out Of Nowhere, Roots Radagon, The B Goodes, Three Beards, The Jazmine Ava Band, Hot Club Gitanes, Lady Bird and The Larks Choir, Drift_ , Lou Terry
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club

Tuesday 31st May
Colchester Arts Centre – Jazmine Ava Band (at the 26th Colchester Real and Cider Festival)
Molloys – Country Gem
The Bull – Holsten Cadaver
Tin Pan Alley – Battle Of The Bands – The Final: Station, Stoney Road, Red Fenetre, The Great Excuse
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Vibez – Urban/International Night
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 1st June
Molloys – Next Of Kin
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club

Thursday 2nd June
Bar Nineteen – Get Funk’d
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
The Bull (Main Bar) – Stone Shuffle Jones
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Jazz Project and Jazz Jam
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: The Overwrought, Videotapes, Kerri Mcilrath, Lou Scott
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Alt. vs The Sound Experiment
V Bar – Thursday Droupout: DJ Freddy

Friday 3rd June
Cherry Tree – Stone The Crowes
Molloys – Angel Fire
River Lodge – Wood and Friends
Roberts Live Lounge – FX Band
Route – Afro Dizzy Stack: Ibiza Fridays – DJs R.J Harris, K-Two, Meny, Ben Westall, Eyeree
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Gabriel Garrick’s Sidewinder Quintet
The Arena – Jump Back Boogie (Retro Rock n Roll): The Keytones
The Bull (Main Bar) –   Ellie Cornell (5.30pm), Ghost Train Porters (6.45pm), Expose
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Marner Brown, Guilt Coins, Animal Noise, B Goodes, Joel Fisk, DJ Ben Howard
Tin Pan Alley – Electro Swing Party: Manouche
Twisters – Twisters Unplugged: We Are Embassy
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ Mark Jones (Gay Night)
V Bar – Mind Your Own Business: DJs Sam Leppard, Sean Rigby
Victoria Inn – Acoustic Jam Night

Saturday 4th June
After Office Hours – Dead Cannons, Slopes, Swivelman
Colchester Arts Centre – Surfquake (26th Colchester Real Ale & Cider Festival)
Fat Cat – The Strontrum Cats
Molloys – Was 3000
Roberts Live Lounge – Saturday Soul: DJs Barry Stockwell, Nick Gunn
Silk Road -SlavzIIHouse presents Big Beats Big Vocals Ibiza Return Party
Sky Rooms – THE BIG LICK: 80s /90s Special – DJs Griz, Rev!, Oxy
The Twist – Closing Party: Koopa, Jellycats, As Worlds Collide, Nothing Ascends, Not Going Out
The Bull (Main Bar) – The Current
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Bruise
Tin Pan Alley – Buddy Lee Dickens, Blue Bark
TS Colne Light Ship – Dead Air Live presents DAL06: Hong Kong In The 60s, Sons Of Joy, The Doomed Bird Of Providence,   Teterom, Calaco
Twisters – Classic Saturday
University of Essex   – Mangled Pre-Party: Daryl Wright, Hutch, Bonesy Boy, Mardi, Dave Salt (6pm)
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – Mangled – One Love:   Adamski, Bizarre Inc featuring Angie Brown, DJs Richie Fingers, Jamie Smart, Stevee Beatz, Manny, Nathan Coles, Terry Francis, Ju, Dutchie, Rob Perfect, Bernie Green, Gemmison, A.Gent Orange, Thyme & Golden
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – V Bar Goes To The Movies: DJ Yoshi

Sunday 5th June
Colchester Arts Centre – Tommaso Starace Quartet
Lion Walk Shopping Centre – SoUNDAY Shopping: Crumpet Girls, Rhiannon (1pm)
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Storyville Jazz Band
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (7pm)
Victoria Inn – Jazmine Ava Band (5pm)

Monday 6th June
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Harvey Andrews
Molloys – Radio Play (Acoustic)
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic Night and Lady Bird and The Larks

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011