Monday 14th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: The Sam Carter Band
Pat Molloy’s – Walkway
The Beer House – Open Mic and Jam Night
The Bull – Jam Night
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

Tuesday 15th March
Pat Molloy’s – Marc Halls
The Beer House – Open Mic and Jam Night
The Bull – Tuesday Night presents Bob Collum
Tin Pan Alley – Jazz, Funk & Soul Night hosted by Gaby: Laura Wyatt
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – Vibez
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 16th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Seth Lakeman Trio *SOLD OUT*
Pat Molloy’s – Next Of Kin
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Tin Pan Alley – Folk & Acoustic Night hosted by Tom Hardy: The 4 Blokes, Dinosaur Blues
The Twist – Specky Records Ltd – Jaycie, Looking Glass Diaries, Harlot,

Thursday 17th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Saltdog, The Ragged String Band
Pat Molloy’s – Batman’s Cat
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
Slack Space – Soulterrain
The Bull (Main Bar) – Jukebox Fury
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Takoma Star, Meet Me At The Border, Manic Minor
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: Newtons Apple, Trigga Boo
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – ALT. Back In Time: DJ Chris Martin
V Bar – Thursday Dropout: DJ Freddy

Friday 18th March
Curve Bar – Vixation (Prostrate Cancer Charity Fundraiser)
Pat Molloy’s – Stiff In The Morning
Roberts Live Lounge – Redwood Band
Route – RNB v Dancehall: DJs V.L.C, Tipz, Kantes, Celo D, Bigga, Nicky Don
Silk Road – SlavzIIhouse Silk Session broadcast on DJ Hutch and Darryl Wright (6pm)
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Slack Space – Open Two: Irrele Vant, Cabin
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Frank Williams Quintet
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45: Out Of Nowhere
The Bull (Main Bar) – Mr Spankey & The Hipthrusters
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Lowriders
The Twist – Benjamin Bloom, Fick As Fieves, The Overwrought
Tin Pan Alley – Dice People, Jazmine Ava
Twisters – Twisters Remixed: DJ Sam Leppard
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Dilute To Taste,   DJ Freddy

Saturday 19th March
Fat Cat – Jazmine Ava
Lush – Richard Brazear, The Four Blokes, Nick Gustard, Graham Tidd, Jon Murfin, Elaine & Richard (Grasshopper), Kiss The Mistress, Paul Riley, The Medlars (10am – 5pm)
Pat Molloy’s – Sould Out
Roberts Live Lounge – 70s and 80s Night: DJ Buzby
Silk Road – Volume: DJs Warren T, Mick B. Percussion by Mister Shed

Slack Space – 12 Hour Fundraising gig for Japan: Takuma Yamanaka, Mark Brayley, Ady Johnson, The Four Blokes, Shambolic Charm, Francesca Jones, The Crumpet Girls, Layer Marney, Videotapes, Aaron Hughes, Lulu Sapphire, Golden, Jackals, Japanese Acts, Fools Errand, Few Against Many, Fourth Street, The Wasted Youth, Worn Down, Red Fenetre, Holsten Cadaver, TGC, Kamakaze Afterparty, The Overwrought, Dingus Khan, Family Dickens

Tin Pan Alley – The Jon Cook Blues Band
The Bull (Main Bar) – The Fabulous Feedback Band
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Essex Rocks: Stoney Road, This Blank Page, Flares
The Hole In The Wall – Cemetery Gates: Rock and Metal Night – DJ Jon Morter
Twisters – Remixed: DJ Sam Leppard
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night: DJs Carlos, Errikos
University Of Essex (SubZero) – Nero Album Launch / Heist
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi
Victoria Inn – Black Cat Bone ‘Stripped’

Sunday 20th March
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: Max Collie’s Rhythm Aces
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (5pm)
Victoria Inn – Mick O’Connel & Friends (4pm)

Monday 21st March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Miranda Sykes and Rex Preston
The Bull – Jam Night
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011