Monday 1st November
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Michael McGoldrick & Friends
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic Night

Tuesday 2nd November
Liquid & Envy – BerZerk (Alternative Club Night)
The Bull – Candlelit Live Lounge:   The Jazmine Ava Band
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Vibez – Urban/International Night: DJs Hotsteppa (Choice FM), Nod, Chalo, Tipz
V Bar – BerZerk at V Bar

Wednesday 3rd November
Fashion Caf̩ РDND Audio Jam Night
Silk Road – Klub 150: DJ Adie (80s Grooves, Soulful Jams)
The Bull   – Open Mic Night
The Twist – Run What Ya Brung & Showcase Night featuring Fuzztone Billy, TriggerBoom

Thursday 4th November
Molly Malones – Jam Night (Powered by The Mighty eCLECTIC mEDICINAL sYSTEM)
Roxi Bar – Sabor Latino’s Latin Party   – DJ Juan
Silk Road – I-Student: DJ Prince AKA DJ Nod
The Bull (Main Bar) – Andy Robinson Band
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Jazz Jam with The Essex Jazz Collective
Trotters Bar – Keep Colchester Cool presents… We Are Embassy
Twisters – DJ Gilly and Toss The Boss!
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – Alt. – Big Lick Takeover – DJs Griz, Yoshi
V Bar – The Thursday Dropout: DJ Freddy

Friday 5th November
Circle Bar – DJ Brandon Block
Molly Malones – Missred
River Lodge – Wood & Jannece (Acoustic)
Roberts Live Lounge – Five Knuckle Shuffle
Route – Nemesis: DJs Effy Zee, Cowboy, Huffle, Wagner, Wom, Cokaine, Mainline, BoneHead, K2, Live PA by Mono-Oxide
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slack Space – Board Lordz: DJs Shoesy, FB Fresh, Dark Fader (Powered by The Mighty eCLECTIC mEDICINAL sYSTEM)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Gill Manly sings Nina Simone
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45 – Ghost Train Porters
The Bull (Main Bar) – Silent Running
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Idle Hours
Twisters – DJ Hatty
University of Essex – Hybrid with DJ Hero
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – DJ Freddy

Saturday 6th November
Bar Ten – Open: DJs Rob Perfect, TC Brown, Dutchie, Andy Burr
Molly Malones – Stone The Crows
Roberts Live Lounge – Saturday Soul: DJs Barry Stockwell, Nick Gunn
Roxi Bar – Fusion: DJ Efex (RnB, Hip Hop, Funky House, Garage, Bashment and Old School)
Silk Road – One presents DJ Graeme Park, Conan Liquid, Mick B, Darryl Wright, The Driver Brothers, Partners In Soul
Slack Space – BlueSpace: Blues Night with Black Cat Bone and The Jon Cook Blues Band
The Bull (Main Bar) – Undercover
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Four Wheel Drive
The Fat Cat – Simon Page
The Twist – Postmortem Promise, For Everything A Reason, One Fell Down, Son of Morning
Trotters Bar – Housework
Twisters – DJ Gilly
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – Caribbean Carnival: Live LinQ, DJs Kat B (Choice FM), Seani B (Radio 1Xtra)
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night: DJs Carlos, Errikos
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi

Sunday 7th November
Colchester Arts Centre – The Tony Woods Project
Silk Road – Sunday Nature: DJs Darren Heath, Brian T, Pete Williams
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Muskrat Ramblers

Monday 8th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Hannah James and Sarah Sweeney
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night