Monday 24th January
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Adrian Nation
O’Neill’s – Icebreaker Promotions presents Blisted Pearl, Flares, Stoney Road
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night

Tuesday 25th January
Dirty Penguin – Metal vs Rock
The Beer House – Open Mic and Jam Night
The Bull – Charley Bird
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – The Sound Experiment   (House, Dubstep, Drumstep, Dnb)

Wednesday 26th January
Lakeside Theatre – The Life And Death Orchestra – This Way For The Gas, Ladies And Gentleman
Swinburne Hall (Colchester Institute) – 7 Hertz
The Bull – Open Mic Night

Thursday 27th January
Molly Malones – Jam Night powered by eCLECTIC mEDICINAL sYSTEM
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
The Bull (Main Bar) –   Skandal
The Twist – Octane OK, That Sunday Feeling, Fagan, Mallory Knox
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – ALT. DJ Chris Martin (NME)
V Bar – The Jorneta Stream, Gulls, DJ Freddy

Friday 28th January
Colchester Arts Centre – Peel Sessions: Track’s From God’s Set List
Molly Malones – Mother Popcorn: Harry Merry, Rev Simpkins, Gif Mec Hild Nime 5000 AD, Brideburger. Powered by eCLECTIC mEDICINAL sYSTEM
O’Neill’s – Stiff In The Morning
Qube – SHAFT: Soul Classics, Jazz, Funk, Weekender Anthems, RnB – DJs Gilly, Jimmi Dixon, Chaz J, Kev James
Roberts Live Lounge – Something For The Weekend
Silk Road – SlavzIIhouse Silk Session broadcast on engimalive.com: DJ Hutch and Darryl Wright (6pm)
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Milestones – A Kind of Blue
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45: D’Ukes
The Bull (Main Bar) – Maxwell Hammer & Smith
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Friday Night Blues Jam
The Twist – The Lew Lewis Band, Dingus Khan, Not Going Out, Maria Eracleous
Tin Pan Alley – Ady Johnson
Twisters – Twisters Remixed: DJ Sam Leppard
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Thank Freddy it’s Friday: DJ Freddy

Saturday 29th January
Headgate Theatre – A (Slightly Odd) Evening with The Grymoire
Lakeside Theatre – Eastern Roots presents Skip ‘Little Axe’ McDonald
Molly Malones – Reggae Night with Freedom Sounds
O’Neill’s – Talent
Roberts Live Lounge – Motown & Reggae Night: DJ Phil Terry
Silk Road – DirtyPrettyHouse: DJs Shane Watcha (Zombie Soundsystem), Louis Napoletani, Mick B. Mr Shed on percussion
Tin Pan Alley – Captain Cooksters
The Bull (Main Bar) – Rekovered
The Twist – The Goldmaster Allstars, Tallowah, Lemon Party, DJ Stuart McClung
Twisters – Mods and Rockers Night: DJ Sean Rigby
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night: DJs Carlos, Errikos
University Of Essex (SubZero) – The White Rave UV Party
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – Best of British Night: DJ Freddy

Sunday 30th January
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Limehouse Jazz Band (from Holland)
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (5pm)
Victoria inn – Graceland (5pm)

Monday 31st January
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: The Churchfitters
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman
University Of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – Sexy Penny’s presents The Granny Bash: DJ Beatman

  © Cool Publicity Ltd 2011