Monday 8th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Hannah James and Sarah Sweeney
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night

Tuesday 9th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Demon Hunter
Liquid & Envy – BerZerk (Alternative Club Night)
The Bull – Candlelit Live Lounge: The Beatles, Blues & Blue Violin Project – Phil Bates, Mik Kaminski, Tina McBain
The Twist – Proceed, Midgar
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2 + Mondo) – Vibez (Urban/International Night)
V Bar – BerZerk at V Bar

Wednesday 10th November
Silk Road – Klub 150: DJ Adie (80s Grooves, Soulful Jams)
The Bull   – Open Mic Night
The Twist – Awaken Demons, The Eyes Of A Traitor, Hierophant, Raise These Sails, Circle The Sky

Thursday 11th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Catatumbo featuring Ingrid Laubrock, Olie Bruce, Javier Carmona
Silk Road – I-Student: DJ Prince AKA DJ Nod
The Bull (Main Bar) – Robbie & Lincoln
The Twist – Eddie And The Hotrods, Prima Donna, The Family Dickens
Twisters – Toss The Boss
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – Alt. – Alternative Night: DJ Chris Martin (NME)
V Bar – The Thursday Dropout: DJ Freddy

Friday 12th November
Colchester Arts Centre – The Asylum (Under 18’s Night)
Molly Malones – Electr[o]cracy (Goth, Industrial, Darkwave, Synthpop, EBM, Steam Punk, Alternative)
O’Neill’s – Malfunktion
Roberts Live Lounge – Scooby
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Sky Rooms – Club Embo – Greg Edwards (Jazz FM), Andy Richards
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Threeway
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45 – Kevin Pearce
The Bull (Main Bar) – Colourblind Hedgehogs
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The 633 presents The Raging Bull: Angry Vs The Bear, Freaky Age, Cav OK, The 633
The Twist – Hed On A Stik *CANCELLED*
Twisters – Best Of British Night – DJ TBA
University of Essex (Level 2) – Niche Nights presents Q – Be Who You Want To Be Rubik’s Cube Party (Polysexual Night): DJ Gabbi
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar (Downstairs) – DJ Freddy
V Bar (Upstairs) – Animal Noise

Saturday 13th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Out Of Nowhere, Hobo Chang, Rolling Drunks (Charity Night for BLISS)
Headgate Theatre – acoustiCity: Nick Harper, Russ Sargeant
Molly Malones – Earth Girls Are Easy
O’Neill’s – Radio Play
Roberts Live Lounge – Retro Classics Night: 60s, Ska/Reggae, Northern Soul, Groovy Hammond, Mod, 90’s Indie, 77′ Punk – DJ Adi Clark
Roxi Bar – Fusion: DJ Efex (RnB, Hip Hop, Funky House, Garage, Bashment and Old School)
Silk Road – Volume: DJ Mick B & Guests, Percussion by Mr Shed
Slack Space – Slack Folk with The Medlars (2pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Repertoire Dogs
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Angry Vs The Bear – Under 18s Gig – Tickets Only (5pm)
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Current
The Fat Cat – Strings Attached
The Twist – James Hunter, Porter, Red House Groove Band
Twisters – DJ Sean Rigby
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – Def Jam Tour: MS Bratt, Straight From NY, Smyler, Mexico City, Princess Nyah, Frontline. DJs Rampage (1Xtra), Target (Roll Deep), Dev (1Xtra), Nimblefingerz.
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night: DJs Carlos, Errikos
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party DJ TBA

Sunday 14th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Andrew Cronshaw with Tigran Aleksanyan & Ian Blake
Silk Road – Sunday Nature: DJs Darren Heath, Brian T, Pete Williams
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Lord Napier Jazz Band

Monday 15th November
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Dick Gaughan
Slack Space – The Big Jam Colchester – All Day Jam Session (10am – 6pm)
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night