Monday 17th October
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Lady Maisery
Molloy’s – Craig Reed
The Bull – Jam Night
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club

Tuesday 18th October
Colchester Arts Centre – Dave Arcari, Hokie Joint
The Bull – Blind Pilots
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
University of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – Vibez
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 19th October
Molloy’s – Ice Breaker Promotions: Tom Sanderson, Stu E Skinner, Sinead Orme
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce with Showcase
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
University of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – Sports Fed

Thursday 20th October
Colchester Arts Centre – Asere
Colchester Town Hall – Retro 1940s Themed Dance: The Hep Chaps, DJ Look Out Lance
Slack Space – Recorder Orchestra (6.30pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Panic In Detroit
Tin Pan Alley – Vietnam Invades presents The Spectre Invades with The Suggested and The Smokes (Student Night)
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University of Essex (Level 2) – Alt.’s 1st Birthday
V Bar – The Thursday Drop Out

Friday 21st October
Circle Bar – Hi Grade 7: DJs The Deadbeats, Mat Tha Hat, IBRO, The Rev Wright, Duracell, Stagz
Colchester Arts Centre – Eduardo Niebla
Greenlands Vodka Bar – Free Style House Syndicate: DJs Hu Kares, John Juste
Headgate Theatre – An Evening With Starz Peforming Arts Academy
Molloy’s – AngelFire
Roberts Live Lounge – Something For The Weekend
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Renato D’Aiello & Rachel Gould
The Bull (Main Bar) – Ellie Cornell and Russell Briggs (5.30pm), The Bad Hatters (6.45pm), No Excuse
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Story featuring Dennis Stratton
The Judge and Jury – Wild Coyote
The New Inn – Thud and Blunder
Tin Pan Alley – Ghost Train Porters
Tribal Underground – Funkin’it: DJs Gem JR, Stray Grae, Mr Shed on the bongos
Twisters – We Used To Vacation: DJ Dickie
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – Flirt!
Vallies Lounge -Orange Juice: DJ Mark Jones (Gay Night)
V Bar – Friday Night Live – Station, The Strangerhood
Victoria Inn – 7th Step

Saturday 22nd October
Molloy’s – Cushti
Roberts Live Lounge – 70s /80s Night: DJ Simon Lewis
Sky Rooms – Reflective Promotions presents Generation featuring Digital Deformation (Electronic Club Night)
St Martin’s Church – Somalia Fundraising Event: Chris and Teresa + Flaming Melons, Alice and Keith, Sally Theobald, The Medlars, Shambolic Charms, La Lune, Buddy Lee Dickens (12pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Stiff In The Morning
The Bull (Soundhouse) – Essex Rocks
The Fat Cat – Live Music
The Judge and Jury – The Doggett Brothers
The New Inn – The Collective
Tin Pan Alley – Yngve & The Innocent
Twisters – UK vs USA: DJ Dickie
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – WKD
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi

Sunday 23rd October
Colchester Arts Centre – David Christophersen: Piano Recital #2
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: Bob Dwyer’s Bix & Pieces
The Judge and Jury – Open Mic Night
Victoria Inn – Hat Check Honeys (5pm)

Monday 24th October
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Kathryn Roberts and Sean Lakeman
Molloy’s – Open Stage to All Artists
The Bull – Jam Night
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
University of Essex (Sub Zero) – Sexy Penny’s 4th Birthday