Monday 18th April
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Mike and Ali Vass
Pat Molloy’s – The Plantz
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter

Tuesday 19th April
Colchester Arts Centre – Ben Howard, Ady Johnson, Francesca Jones, DJ Ben Howard
Pat Molloy’s – Dee Hunter
The Bull – Greg Blackman
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 20th April
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
The Twist – The Aliases, Chimp Spanner, Cyclanen, Fall To Oblivion
Tin Pan Alley – Folk & Acoustic Night hosted by Tom Hardy: Sally Theobald, Shenian
Twisters – Toss The Boss and Twisters Record Club

Thursday 21st April
Pat Molloy’s – Battle Of The Bands
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
Slug & Lettuce: The Slug Sessions. DJ CantCutCarrwyn (GrownSoul)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Junkyard Aliens
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Roxys Wardrobe
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: Hi Jack, The Family Dickens
Twisters – DJ Sean Rigby
V Bar – Essex Rocks: Housework, Bad Sign, Stu E Skinner

Good Friday, 22nd April
Molly Malones – Mother Popcorn: Cough (Relapse Records), Astrohenge, TOE, Meadows
Pat Molloy’s – The Talent
Roberts Live Lounge – Ready Steady Go
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B), Joey K
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Outhouse, Hilmer Jensson
The Bull (Main Bar) – Crumpet Girls (5.30pm), Elliot Chapman ‘Live @ 6.45’ (6.45pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – The Current
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The John Young Band
Tin Pan Alley – Screaming Tupelo, Phillious Williams
Twisters – DJ Sean Rigby
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Thank Freddy it’s Friday: DJ Freddy
Victoria Inn – Jam Night: Terry’s All Gold hosted by Terry Earl

Saturday 23rd April
Fat Cat – Crumpet Girls
Molly Malones – Freedom Sounds Reggae
Pat Molloy’s – Cushti
Roberts Live Lounge – 80s/90s Night
Silk Road –   DJs Stuart Braybrook, Marc Ware, Johny B
Sky Rooms – Enigma – Top Of The Pops: Laura J, DJs Dean Scott, Tony Armstrong
Tin Pan Alley – Jardares Por Fuera, Ellie Clare Band
The Bull (Main Bar) – Scooby
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Keep Colchester Cool: Fick As Fieves, Station, The Family Dickens
The Twist – The Small Fakers *GIG CANCELLED*
Twisters – DJ Sean Rigby
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – Party Night: DJ Yoshi

Easter Sunday, 24th April
Kings Arms – Timeout
Minories – The Rising Sun Festival: Stagz, The Jazmine Ava Band, Navacross, Tamir Burhan, Slow Life, Ian Clark
Roberts Live Lounge – Bank Holiday Sunday Soul Night Special: DJs Barry Stockwell, Gem, James Anthony
Route – Freqklash: DJ Clive Henry. Room 2 – Oxide & Neutrino
Silk Road – DJs Sean G, Partners In Soul
Slug and Lettuce – Driverion: The Driver Brothers
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: Richard Leach’s 7 Stars of Jazz
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (6pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Under Ether
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Surfquake
Twisters – DJ Sam Leppard
Victoria Inn – Mick O’ Connell (4pm)
V Bar – Through The Decades Night: DJ Freddy

Monday 25th April
Kings Arms – Backtrackin (1pm), Stalker (6pm)
Pat Molloy’s – Ice Breaker Promotions: Newtons Apple, Never Ending Lights, Sinead Orme
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011