Monday 21st March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Miranda Sykes and Rex Preston
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman
University Of Essex (Sub Zero) – Sexy Penny’s Presents The Sunglasses Showdown: DJ Beatman

Tuesday 22nd March
Pat Molloy’s – Simon Page
The Bull – Tom Sanderson
Tin Pan Alley – Jazz, Funk & Soul Night
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – The Sound Experiment vs Vibez
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 23rd March
Mercury Theatre – Steve Harley
Pat Molloy’s – The Super Fruit Band
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Tin Pan Alley – Folk & Acoustic Night hosted by Tom Hardy: Chasing Daylight, Jon Murfin
The Twist – Broken Heads, Abusing Mary Jane, Mae’s Lost Empire, Depth

Thursday 24th March
Pat Molloy’s – Mantis
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
The Bull (Main Bar) – Scoobs in Columbia
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Ellie Clare Band
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: Stoney Road, Lemon Party
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – ALT.
V Bar – Band Night: Videotapes, Morning Lane, DJ Freddy

Friday 25th March
Pat Molloy’s – Mantis
Qube – SHAFT: Soul Classics, Jazz, Funk, Weekender Anthems, RnB – DJs Gilly, Jimmi Dixon, Chaz J, Kev James
River Lodge – Wood & Friends
Roberts Live Lounge – Skandal
Route – Chase & Status DJ Set, DJs George Storaitis, Seany B, B-life
Silk Road – SlavzIIhouse Silk Session broadcast on engimalive.com: DJ Hutch and Darryl Wright (6pm)
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Slack Space – Mother Popcorn: DJ Cattle Hammer, Penelope Edmund, Big in Albania
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Mari Wilson’s Threesome
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45: Charley Bird
The Bull (Main Bar) – The Rising
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Friday Night Blues Jam
The Twist – Motorkill, Sondura
Tin Pan Alley – Snake Oil
Twisters – 50s Night: DJ Sean Rigby
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Thank Freddy it’s Friday: DJ Freddy

Saturday 26th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Peel Sessions: Tracks From God’s Set List
Fat Cat – Ady Johnson
Mercury Theatre – Rick Wakeman
Pat Molloy’s – Stalker
Roberts Live Lounge – The Committed
Route – Chase & Status DJ Set
Silk Road – Volume: DJs Warren T, Mick B. Percussion by Mister Shed
Sky Rooms – The Enigma Experience: DJ Missy B (Gay Night)
Slack Space – Slack Jazz (2pm)
Tin Pan Alley – Bush Doctor, Captain Cookster
The Bull (Main Bar) – Beagles
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Family Dickens, Stone Genie
The Twist – Reggae Night with Freedom Sounds
Trotters Bar – Housework (Whizz-Kidz Charity Fundraiser)
Twisters – Classic Saturday
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night: DJs Carlos, Errikos
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi
Victoria Inn –   Jam Night hosted by Terry Earl

Sunday 27th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colne Valley Youth Orchestra
Colchester Arts Centre – NYC Salsa Night: Snowboy & The Latin Section
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Savannah Jazz Band
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (5pm)
Victoria Inn – Roy Mette (4pm)

Monday 28th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Katriona Gilmore and Jamie Roberts
Pat Molloy’s – Ice Breaker Promotions: Blisted Pearl, Over The Sun, Steven Pritchard
The Bull – Jam Night
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011