Easter Monday, 25th April
Kings Arms – Backtrackin (1pm), Stalker (6pm)
Pat Molloy’s – Ice Breaker Promotions: Newtons Apple, Never Ending Lights, Sinead Orme
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

Tuesday 26th April
The Bull – DRUM
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Vibez:  Urban/International Night
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday: DJ Yoshi

Wednesday 27th April
Pat Molloy’s – Houdini Feel
Swinburne Hall – Jazz Night featuring the Colchester Institute Jazz Ensemble
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Tin Pan Alley – Folk & Acoustic Night hosted by Tom Hardy:   Matchbox Blues, Nigel Burch
The Twist – Sacred Mother Tongue, The Burning Crows, Thames Burial
Twisters – Toss The Boss & Twisters Record Club: Family Stone ‘There’s A Riot Going On’ & The Clash ‘London Calling’

Thursday 28th April
Route – Garage Nation: Artful Dodger, Pied Piper, Crazy Cousinz, U.K.S & LG, Martin ‘Liberty’ Tanner, DJ Cartier, Kapital, Sammy P, Seany b2b Lil Sam, DJ Syd, MC B-Life
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
Slack Space – Souteerian: Slack Space Singing Group
The Bull (Main Bar) – Shagamaloo Shufflers
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Blues Jam
The Twist – Broken Heads, IntoTheNorthSea, The Great Excuse
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: Abusing Mary Jane, Videotapes
Twisters – Stoney Road, Newtons Apple
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Alt. – Vintage Fair After Party
V Bar – Thursday Dropout: DJ Freddy

Friday 29th April
Colchester Arts Centre – Bad (Royal) Wedding Disco
Molly Malones – DJ Special K (Drum n Bass & Dubstep)
Pat Molloy’s – Stiff In The Morning
Qube – SHAFT: Soul Classics, Jazz, Funk, Weekender Anthems, RnB – DJs Gilly, Jimmi Dixon, Chaz J
River Lodge – Stoney Road
Roberts Live Lounge – Circa Fall
Silk Road – SlavzIIhouse Silk Session broadcast on engimalive.com: DJ Hutch and Darryl Wright (6pm)
Silk Road -Deadbeat Presents Kenny Ken, Deadbeats, Mekar MC, Roachie, Wom b2b MatThaHat, Kowboi
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Tina May
The Bull (Main Bar) – Ellie Cornell (5.30pm), The Beau Gibson Band ‘Live @ 6.45’ (6.45pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Voodoo Child
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – So Called Humans, Future Of Legends, Newtons Apple, Gavin Bowern
The Twist – James Hunter, Porter, James Goulding *GIG CANCELLED*
Tin Pan Alley – Gentleman Tim and The Contenders, Not Going Out
Twisters – Holidays In The Sun – A Night Of Ground Breaking Anti-Establishment Tracks: DJ Evie Wright & Guests
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Best Of British Night: DJ Yoshi & Mind Your Own Business – Britpop Special: DJ Sam Leppard
Victoria Inn – Jam Night hosted by Darrell Banjo

Saturday 30th April
Colchester Arts Centre – The Freak Show: DJ Jeff Scott
Fat Cat – Jazmine Ava Band
Molly Malones – Stone The Crowes
Pat Molloy’s – Time Out
Roberts Live Lounge – 70s/80s Night: DJ Buzby
Silk Road – SlavzIIHouse presents Tickled Pink: DJs Jolie, Miss Hazey, Lady K
Slack Space – Jazz Jam (2pm)
Tin Pan Alley – Lady Bird and The Larks, Sweet Ether
The Bull (Main Bar) – Beagles
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Angry Vs The Bear, MOK, Dead Cannons
The Twist – City Stereo, This Blank Page  *GIG CANCELLED*
Twisters – High Fidelity: DJs Ben Howard, Huffle
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – Party Night: DJ Yoshi
Victoria Inn – 80s Vinyl Night

Sunday 1st May
Curve Bar – Open (Techno/Tech House) – DJs Andy Burr, TC Brown, Rob Perfect
Kings Arms – The Martells
Lion Walk Shopping Centre – SoUNDAY SHOPPING: The Family Dickens, The Overwrought (1pm)
Pat Molloy’s – Stalker
Silk Road – Sumafunk – Terrace & Summer Party: DJs Paul ‘Trouble’ Anderson, Louis Napolatani, The Driver Brothers, Disco, Darren Heath, Stuaty Braybrook, Mick B, SlavzIIHouse, Daniel Taylor
Slack Space – Superstars Academy Session for 6-16 year olds (3pm)
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club:   Yerba Buena Celebration Band
Straws – Art Not Apathy: New Town Kings, Housework, Slopes, The Jon Cook Blues Band, RAK, Animal Noise, We Are Embassy, Barabbus, Kill The Party & Danny Lodge (Kuru Smile), Holsten Cadaver
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (5pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – The Fabs (6pm), Stiff In The Morning
The Twist – Metal 2 The Masses Essex (Semi Final): Sever The Ghost, The Conflict Within, Dismanibus, Bleeding Oath
Victoria Inn – Kate Harris (4pm)
V Bar – Mayday Mayhem: Angry Vs The Bear, We Are Embassy, Newtons Apple, Lemon Party, Marc Halls, DJ Freddy

Monday 2nd May
Kings Arms – The Judith Charmers & Short People (1pm), Stone Shuffle Jones (6pm)
Metro Clothing (formerly Merc) – Launch Event: The 633
Pat Molloy’s – Radio Play
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman
University Of Essex   (Sub Zero) – Sexy Penny’s presents Geek or Chic – The Summer Session. DJ Beatman
Wivenhoe The Station – May Fair Fundraiser: Ady Johnson, The Medlars, drift_ + more TBA (2pm)
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – May Fair Fundraiser:   Open Mic Night (8pm)

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011