Monday 31st May
Marquis – Greg Blackman, Current, Fagan
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
Wivenhoe May Fair 2010

Tuesday 1st June
Colchester Arts Centre – Vixation (Colchester Beer Festival)
Mojitos Bar – Flex Your Sets (Battle of the MICs and Decks)
River Lodge – Open Mic Night
The Bull – Candlelit Live Lounge: Graham Tidd, John Murfin, Dave Mear
University of Essex – UNITE
V Bar – One Stop Rock (It’s Not For Chavs): a night of Rock, Alternative, Metal

Wednesday 2nd June
The Bull   – Open Mic Night
The Twist – Plug & Play Showcase: Forgetting The Fallen, Primordial State, Katharsis

Thursday 3rd June
Slack Space Mini Fest Day One: Lewis Forde, Hoof, Out of No Where, Animal Noise, Mark Brayley. Powered by EMS
The Bull (Main Bar) – Spooky
The Bull (Music Room) – The Jazz Jam
Trotters Bar – Keep Colchester Cool presents Blisted Pearl
Twisters – DJ Gilly and Toss The Boss!
University of Essex – Oscillate
V Bar – Mad Mix Thursday: DJ Chrissy Bleed

Friday 4th June
Circle Bar – Electric Boutique: DJs 10 Rapid, Modelick6, Danny Scott, Novello & Napoletani (Electronica, Beats, Tech, Dub)
Molly Malones – Dennis Stratton (original guitarist with Iron Maiden/Praying Mantis)
O’ Neill’s – TBA
Roberts Live Music Bar – Fraud
Silk Road – Funky Fridays: UK Funky, RnB, Hip Hop, Bashment
Slack Space Mini Fest Day Two: Love Love presents ‘A Psychonautical Discordian Extravaganza.’ Powered by EMS
The Bull (Main Bar) – ‘Live at 6.45’ with Kennedy Green (6.45pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – TBA
The Bull (The Music Room) – Adrian Nation
The What? – Digital Party: DJs Hayze, Jut:Kontact, Scientific, ATM (Drum & Bass for the Digital Nation)
Twisters – Live Music TBA
V Bar – New for Old Fridays: DJ Sam Leppard

Saturday 5th June
Bar Ten – SkyLiveStream (Electro, Breaks, Dubstep, UK Garage): DJ Triple X & SkyLive DJs
Colchester Arts Centre – The Onion Band (Colchester Beer Festival)
Molly Malones – Earth Girls Are Easy
O’ Neill’s – TBA
River Lodge – Mr Wood + Mr Jannece (Acoustic Session)
Roberts Live Music Bar – Boogie Wonderland: DJ Phil Terry (60s/70s Night)
Silk Road – I ♥ House
Sky Rooms – THE BIG LICK: Metal, Rock, Alternative Club Night: DJs Yoshi, Griz and guest DJ Stevo
Slack Space Mini Fest Day Three: Cover Stories (Live Jazz Band) (3pm)
Slack Space Mini Fest Night Three: John Callaghan, Jim Tozzi, Twocsinak, Big In Albania, Kelvin & Crease, Modal Roberts, Rebecca Wigmore. Powered by EMS
Slug & Lettuce – Soul Returns: DJs Partners In Soul (Dan Jolly and DJ Red), Matt Milburn
The Bull (Main Bar) – Bouncing Off Concrete
The Bull (The Music Room) – Suspect Device
The Fat Cat – TBA
The What? – Summer (Grown) Soul: DJs CantCutCarwyn, Shoesy
Twisters – DJ Gilly
University of (Essex Sub Zero) – Back to the Old Skool: Shades of Rhythm, Worzel, Andy Burr, Uniz, Scoundrel
University of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – Launch Live presents 50’s Rock & Roll Night: Johnny Gunner and The Raiders & DJs
V Bar – DJ Sam Leppard

Sunday 6th June
Colchester Arts Centre – Philip Clouts Quartet
Slack Space Mini Fest Day Four: Artslink
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: Richard Leach’s 7 Stars of Jazz