Monday 3rd October
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Martin Simpson
Molloy’s – Radio Play (Acoustic)
The Bull – Jam Night
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic Night

Tuesday 4th October
Colchester Arts Centre – Meadows, Shrine ’69, Chestburster, Black Temple Mass, Three Thrones
Molloy’s – Richard Dobney Blues Band
The Bull – Acoustic Bull: Sleeper Cell, The Blackwater Sky, Oliver Daldry
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
V Bar – DJ Yoshi presents Agonyst, Son Of The Morning

Wednesday 5th October
Molloy’s – Ice Breaker Promotions presents… This Blank Page, Dan Warburton
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce with Showcase from Ellie Cornell and Russell Briggs
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club

Thursday 6th October
Bar Ten – Shifting Gears
Colchester Institute – Freshers Party: Anna Pancaldi
Slack Space – Black Beat
The Bull (Main Bar) – Circa Fall
The Bull (Soundhouse) – The Jazz Project
The Judge and Jury – Specky presents Ghost of The Highway, Looking Glass Diaries, Soul Shakers
Tin Pan Alley – Vietnam Invades: Student Open Mic Night
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
V Bar – The Thursday Dropout

Friday 7th October
firstsite – St Denys Fayre featuring Animal Noise
Molloy’s – AngelFire
Roberts Live Lounge – Fraud
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Slack Space – Caribbean Fusion with The Saana Jay Dance Company
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Norma Winstone
The Bull (Main Bar) – Beth Waite (5.30pm), Rob Radley (6.45pm), Freebird
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Hokie Joint
The Judge and Jury – Stone The Crows
Tin Pan Alley – Kerry Leatham
Twisters – Kick Out The Jams: DJ Evie Wright
Vallies Lounge -Orange Juice: DJ Mark Jones (Gay Night)
V Bar – Newtons Apple, Not Going Out

Saturday 8th October
Molloy’s – Soul’d Out
Roberts Live Lounge – Retro Classics Night: 60s, Ska/Reggae, Northern Soul, Groovy Hammond, Mod, 90’s Indie, 77′ Punk – DJ Adi Clark
Route (Room 1) Element: DJs Matt Walsh, Laura Essence, George Rehab, CharlieBoy, Mick B, Jamie Foa
Route (Room 2) – Loud + Profound: Heist, Mr Alf-E, Rekle$$, Unix.DJ, Snatcha, Durcaell, Deadbeats. MCs J.O.K, D-Low, Walker, Double G, Score, Hand-Z, Twista
Slack Space – Slack Folk: The Medlars & Gwendal Moele, Azucar, Imogen, Motet (2pm)
Slack Space – Salsa Party (7pm)
The Beerhouse – Broken (Back In The Day 89-94): DJs Ben Broken Saul, Cyberdog, Andy Burr aka AB45, Rob Osborn, Scientific, Hustle
The Bull (Main Bar) – Jukebox Fury
The Bull (Soundhouse) – Edge of Darkness & Monkeez Uncle
The Fat Cat – GrooveTails
The Judge and Jury – Art Not Apathy present Kuru Smile, Station, Slopes
The Norfolk – Junkyard Aliens
Tin Pan Alley – Jazmine Ava Band
Twisters – DJ Sam Leppard
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi

Sunday 9th October
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club 55th Anniversary Party: Rae Brothers New Orleans Jazz Band
The Judge and Jury – Open Mic Night
Tin Pan Alley – Acoustic Open Mic Night
Victoria Inn – Live Music (5pm)

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011