Monday 4th April
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Spiers and Boden
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic Night

Tuesday 5th April
Bar Nineteen – Fagan (Acoustic)
Pat Molloy’s – Little Laura
The Bull – Tuesday Night Bandstand: Broken Heads, The Shrinks, Shameless Behaviour
Tin Pan Alley – Funk, Soul, Jazz Night
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 6th April
Pat Molloy’s – Next Of Kin
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Tin Pan Alley – Folk & Acoustic Night hosted by Tom Hardy: Crowjane
The Twist – Showcase & Run What Ya Brung Night
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club

Thursday 7th April
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
Slack Space – April Mini Fest: Funky Voices
The Bull (Main Bar) – Maxwell Hammer and Smith
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Jazz Project & Jazz Jam
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: Hoaxes, The Argonauts
TP’s – Ice Breaker Promotions presents This Blank Page, Not Going Out, Few Against Many, IntoTheNorthSea
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
V Bar – Thursday Dropout Band Night: Frenetics, Joe Kean, DJ Freddy

Friday 8th April
Colchester Arts Centre – Twisted (Under 18’s Club Night)
Pat Molloy’s – Batman’s Cat
Roberts Live Lounge – The Outlaws
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Tim Richards Trio
The Bull (Main Bar) –  The Groovetails (Geoff & Kirsty) (5.30pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.33: Dan Bowen, Francesca Jones
The Bull (Main Bar) – Cover Station
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The 633 presents The Raging Bull: Gulls, Slopes, The 633
The Britannia – The Mundens
Tin Pan Alley – Ghost Train Porters, The Beau Gibson Band
Twisters – Kick Out The Jams – Cutting Edge Indie: DJ Evie Wright
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Zombie Prom: The Blackout Bombs, Ska-Pa
Victoria Inn – Navacross   & Terry’s All Gold Jam Night hosted by Terry Earl

Saturday 9th April
Fat Cat – The Groovetails (Geoff & Kirsty)
Pat Molloy’s – Was 3000
Roberts Live Lounge – Retro Classics Night: 60s, Ska/Reggae, Northern Soul, Groovy Hammond, Mod, 90’s Indie, 77′ Punk – DJ Adi Clark
Silk Road – SlavzIIHouse presents Big Beats, Big Vocals Pt 2: DJs SlavzIIHouse, Gem Junior, Doug Scott
Slack Space – April Mini Fest: Lady Bird and the Larks Workshop (10.30am – 1pm)
Slack Space – April Mini Fest: Slack Folk – The Medlars, Jake Murrells, Videotapes, Moose, Jordan Meadows & Band (2pm)
Slack Space – April Mini Fest: Britain Vs. Americana Band Night: The Overwrought, The Family Dickens, Wasted Youth, Stone Genie
The Bull – Cav OK – IndigO2 warm up show (8.15pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Rekovered, DJ Gilly
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The AM’S
Tin Pan Alley – The Ramon Goose Band, The Mighty Resonators
Twisters – TBA
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi
Victoria Inn – TBA

Sunday 10th April
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Freetime Original Jazz Band
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (5pm)
Victoria Inn – The Dice People (4pm)

Monday 11th April
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Dana and Sue Robinson
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011