Monday 6th June
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Harvey Andrews
Molloys – Radio Play (Acoustic)
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic Night and Lady Bird and The Larks

Tuesday 7th June
Colchester Arts Centre – Times Of Grace, The Conflict Within, Tides Of Virtue
Molloys – Richard Dobney Blues Band
The Bull – Tuesday Night Bandstand
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Vibez – Urban/International Night
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 8th June
Colchester Arts Centre – The Heritage Survival
Molloys – Krushh
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club
University Of Essex (Level 2) – Alt. vs The Sound Experiment

Thursday 9th June
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
The Bull (Main Bar) – Lily & Lincoln
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Collider
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2) -Krispy Kreme Extravaganza: DJ Ace & Vis (BBC 1 Extra)
University Of Essex (Sub Zero) – Sexy Penny’s presents… The Beginning Of The End at The Circus: DJs Beatman, Nimblefigerz, Dave Johnson, O.Massey
V Bar – Thursday Thirst: Pistols & Vultures, Stoney Road, RAK, Broken Heads

Friday 10th June
Molloys – Batman’s Cat
River Lodge – Leah Lost
Roberts Live Lounge – Tall Order
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Prince AKA DJ Nod (Urban Vibes Funky House, Hip Hop, R&B)
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Richard Fairhurst’s Triptych Amusia
The Bull (Main Bar) – Beth White (5.30pm), The B.Goodes ‘Live @ 6.45′ (6.45pm), No Excuse
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The 633 presents The Raging Bull: Greg Blackman, Toby Watson, Benjamin Bloom
The Foresters – Hat Check Honeys’ Flappers and Gangsters Night
Tin Pan Alley – The Seasiders
Twisters – Get Down And Kick Out The Jams: DJ Evie Wright
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ Mark Jones (Gay Night)
V Var (Downstairs) – DJ Freddy
V Bar (Upstairs) – American v British Band Night: Amorisity Falls, The Family Dickens, Stone Genie
Victoria Inn – Pure Acoustic Jam Night

Saturday 11th June
Colchester Arts Centre – The Vocal Ensemble Of Africa
Fat Cat – The Renditions
Headgate Theatre – AcoustiCity: Lisa Fitzgibbon Power Folk Trio
Molloys – Houdini Feel
Roberts Live Lounge – Retro Classics Night: 60s, Ska/Reggae, Northern Soul, Groovy Hammond, Mod, 90’s Indie, 77′ Punk – DJ Adi Clark
Silk Road – Housexy
Slack Space – SlackFolk: Bee and The Boy, Caron Magee, Dave Rado, Gewndal Moele & Dave Trenow, Paul Riley, The Jackals, The Medlars (2pm)
The Arena – Jump Back Boogie: Dynamite Boogie, DJs Adrian, Mark ‘Kickin’ The Boogie (Rock n Roll Night)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Undercover
The Bull (Soundhouse) – Out Of Nowhere
Tin Pan Alley – Animal Circus
Twisters – DJ Sam Leppard
University of Essex – Summerball 2011
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Yoshi

Sunday 12th June
Lion Walk Shopping Centre – SoUNDAY Shopping (1pm)
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The Sussex Jazz Kings
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (7pm)
Victoria Inn – Lady Bird And The Larks (5pm)

Monday 13th June
Mercury Theatre – Gerry Marsden
Molloys – Acoustic Night
The Bull – Jam Night hosted by Lee Carter
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011