Monday 7th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: Carla Dillon & Sam Lakeman, Winter Mountain
Pat Molloy’s – Jazmine Ava Band
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic: Showcase by Ady Johnson

Tuesday 8th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Schools Rock Prom
Pat Molloy’s – Ryan Galvin
The Bull – Tuesday Night presents Greg Blackman
Tin Pan Alley – Jazz, Funk & Soul Night hosted by Gaby: RumbleFish
Twisters – Turn On, Tune In, Drop Out (60s and 70s)
University Of Essex (Level 2 & Mondo) – The Sound Experiment   (House, Dubstep, Drumstep, Dnb)
V Bar – It’s Not For Chavs Tuesday

Wednesday 9th March
Pat Molloy’s – Houdini Feel
Slack Space – 2nd Birthday Party
The Bull – Open Mic Night hosted by Theo Pearce
Tin Pan Alley – Folk & Acoustic Night hosted by Tom Hardy: Gwendal Moele, The Medlars, Crownstreet
The Twist – Metal 2 The Masses – Heat Two

Thursday 10th March
Molly Malones – Jam Night powered by eCLECTIC mEDICINAL sYSTEM
Silk Road – I-Student Reloaded: DJs N.O.D, Richie Don
The Bull (Main Bar) – Stormchasers
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Murphy’s Lore
Tin Pan Alley – Student Band Night: IntotheNorthsea, Lou Scott
TP’s – Ice Breaker Promotions: Broken Mile, The Ends, Trigga Boo Band
Twisters – Toss The Boss with DJ Sean Rigby
University Of Essex (Level 2 ) – ALT.
V Bar – The Thursday Thirst: Filthy Habits, The Jorneta Stream, Flares

Friday 11th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Twisted (Under 18’s Club Night)
Curve Bar – Afro Dizzy Stack: DJs Singi, Main Line, Onslaught, Huffle, EyeRee, Duracell
Molly Malones – Electr[o]cracy (Goth, Industrial, Darkwave, Synthpop, EBM, Steam Punk, Alternative)
Pat Molloy’s – Talent
Roberts Live Lounge – Scooby
Silk Road – SlavzIIhouse Silk Session broadcast on engimalive.com: DJ Hutch and Darryl Wright (6pm)
Silk Road – FunkyFridaze – Ghana Must To Go:   Ruff N Smooth, R2Bees, Tiffany, Flava and Kwamz + DJs
Slack Space – Pianofriday (11am-6pm)
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Trevor Warren’s Disassembler
The Bull (Main Bar) – Live at 6.45:   Lady Bird and The Larks
The Bull (Main Bar) – No Excuse
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The 633 presents The Raging Bull: We Are Embassy, Newton’s Apple, Holsten Cadaver, Johnny Romance
Tin Pan Alley – Animal Noise, The Raffles Gang
Twisters – Rough Trade: A Night Of Post Punk with DJ Sam Leppard
Vallies Lounge – Mashed Up Friday: DJ NickT   (Gay Night)
V Bar – Thank Freddy it’s Friday: DJ Freddy

Saturday 12th March
Colchester Arts Centre – New Town Kings, Housework, The Strangerhood, The Jorneta Stream
Fat Cat – Rumblefish
Fashion Caf̩ РDJ Nitro
Headgate Theatre – AcoustiCity: The Joni Mitchell Project, Stuart Moffat, Alan Hewson
Lakeside Theatre – Diabel Cissokho & Ramon Goose
Pat Molloy’s – Cushti
Roberts Live Lounge – 80s and 90s Night: DJ Simon Lewis
Silk Road – Volume: DJs Warren T, Mick B, Dave S. Percussion by Mister Shed
Slack Space – SlackFolk (2pm)
Tin Pan Alley – Paul Cook Band, Dilute To Taste
The Bull (Main Bar) – Bouncing Off Concrete
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Four Wheel Drive
Twisters – New Town Kings After Party
University of Essex (Level 2) – International Night – Turkish Society:   DJs Carlos, Errikos
University Of Essex (SubZero) – DJ Kissy Sell Out, The Union DJs, MC Cobra
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Freddy
Victoria Inn –   Jam Night hosted by Terry Earl

Sunday 13th March
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: Graham Hughes’ Sunshine Kings
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night hosted by Richard Dobney (5pm)
Victoria Inn – Richard Hepburn (4pm)

Monday 14th March
Colchester Arts Centre – Colchester Folk Club: The Sam Carter Band
Pat Molloy’s – Walkway
The Beer House – Open Mic and Jam Night
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
Tin Pan Alley – Piano Night hosted by Greg Blackman

© Cool Publicity Ltd 2011