Monday 30th August
Kings Arms – Strum & Bass, Back Trackin’ (1pm), Stalker
Layer Marney – Local Beer & Music Festival: John Poole, Artwork, Crown Street, Jazmine Ava, Seventh Note
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
TP’s Sports Bar – ShowSound promotions Live and Loud (an Essex Air Ambulance Fundraiser): The Jazmine Ava Band, 7th Step, Red Faced Robot, Ease Springs, Future of Legends, The Great Excuse, Housework, Cushti, DJs Roachie, Adi Clark

Tuesday 31st August
Purple Dog – Open Mic/Jam Night
The Bull – Candlelit Live Lounge:   Lady Bird And The Larks

Wednesday 1st September
Fashion Caf̩ РJam Night hosted by DND Audio
The Bull   – Open Mic Night
The Twist – Plug & Play Showcase:   Earn Your Stripes, Cryptic Anger, The Collision, The Patient

Thursday 2nd September
Slack Space – Slackjawed: Hoof, Kerr, Abusing Mary Jane, Dylan Smak and The Addicts, Lemonparty
The Bull (Main Bar) – Panic In Detroit
The Bull (The Soundhouse) –   The Jazz Jam
The Twist – Blues Jam Night
TP’s Sports Bar – Mind The Dub Step: DJs Vibrant, Kadence
Twisters – DJ Gilly and Toss The Boss!
V Bar   – Mad Mix Thursday: DJ Dave Mansfield
Wivenhoe Greyhound – Folk Club: Lynne Heraud, Pat Turner

Friday 3rd September
Circle Bar – Electric Boutique: DJs Graham Good, Novello & Napoletani, Modelick6, Stray Grae
Molly Malones – Rock & Metal Night
O’ Neill’s – Cushti
Roberts Live Lounge – Tall Order
Route – Nemesis Launch Party: 2 Rooms – 15 DJs – Drum n Bass, Dub, Jungle, Old School, Trance, Techno, House
Silk Road – Funky Fridays: Funky House, Grime, RNB, Hip Hop, Urban Vibes with DJ N.O.D
Slack Space – Later with… Slack Space: Out Of Nowhere, The Drug Co., plus guest. Performance Art by Vicky Weitz
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Lush Life featuring Roger Beaujolais and B J Cole
The Bull (Main Bar) – ‘Live at 6.45’ with Laura and Lauren (6.45pm)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Back Seat Driver
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Black Cat Bone
The Twist – Blisted Pearl, The Jorneta Stream, Broken Hands
The Slug and Lettuce – GrownSoul presents The Slug Sessions
Twisters – Dan Warburton, Buddy Lee Dickens
V Bar – DJ Sam Leppard

Saturday 4th September
Castle Park – Oyster Festival
Molly Malones – Electr[o]cracy (Goth, Industrial, Darkwave, Synthpop, EBM, Steam Punk, Alternative)
O’ Neill’s – Was 3000
Roberts Live Lounge – Saturday Soul: DJs Barry Stockwell, Nick Gunn
Silk Road – I <3 House: DJ Dave S
Slack Space – Tom Hardy presents the best from The Medlars and other local groups
Sky Rooms – THE BIG LICK: Metal, Rock, Alternative Club Night: DJs Yoshi, Griz, The Fuzz
St Martin’s Church – Pinkie’s Speak Easy: Miss Pinkie de Vine, Tallulah, Lucy Lipstick
The Bull (Main Bar) – Bouncing Off Concrete
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – Benny’s Birthday Bash: Manic Minor, Ady Johnson, Jon Cook Blues Band, Earth Girls Are Difficult
The Fat Cat – Ryan Galvin
The Twist – Goldmaster Allstars
Twisters – DJ Gilly
V Bar – DJ Sam Leppard

Sunday 5th September
Silk Road – The Sunday Service (Electro & Dirty House): DJ Dave S
Slack Space – ArtsLink with Ted Luff
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The French Quarter All Stars
The Twist – Metal All Dayer: Eradication, Tides of Virtue, Confined Within, Echoes Fall, Ophelia, Fear, The Conflict Within (TBC), Actions To Onslaught, Lithurgy, Raise These Sails, Words of Betrayal

Monday 6th September
The Bull – Jam Night
The Fat Cat – Open Mic Night
Wivenhoe Black Buoy – Open Mic Night