Friday 26th August
Molloy’s – Stiff In The Morning
Qube – SHAFT: Soul Classics, Jazz, Funk, Weekender Anthems, RnB
Roberts Live Lounge – Ready Steady Go
Silk Road – DeadBeat presents DJ Brockie, Crissy Criss, Brown & Gammon, The Deadbeats feat Mekar MC & Kombo, Knight & Moss, Huffle, Mat Tha Hat, MCs Pinkeye, Kombo
Stoke By Nayland Golf Club – Fleece Jazz: Shanti
The Bull (Main Bar) – Drum (6.45pm), Skandal
The Bull (The Soundhouse) – The Blues Jam
The Judge & Jury – Live Music
The Slug and Lettuce – GrownSoul presents The Slug Sessions: CantCutCarwyn
Tin Pan Alley – Katy Prado and the Mamboleros, Tahir Burhan
Twisters – Twisters Top 100
Vallies Lounge – Orange Juice: DJ Mark Jones (Gay Night)
V Bar – DJ Yoshi
Victoria Inn – Jam Night

Saturday 27th August
Castle Park – Colchester Free Festival 2011 www.colchesterfreefestival.co.uk
Fashion Caf̩ РAvvee It! DJs Baska, Chunkky Fingers, Billy Bong, GBJ, Rob Osbourne, Mardy
Molloy’s – Voodoo Child
Roberts Live Lounge – 70s and 80s Night
Route – Sssh! Club Launch Party: DJs Kim Fai, SlavzIIHouse, Charlieboy,
Silk Road – Feel Good: DJs Jack Millar, Ian Newman, Tyson G. Mr Shed on the Bongos
Sky Rooms – THE BIG LICK – DJs Jon Morter, Griz, Oxy, Rev! (Metal/Rock/Alternative Club Night)
The Bull (Main Bar) – Scooby
The Bull (Soundhouse) – Four Wheel Drive
The Fat Cat – Hat Check Honeys
The Judge & Jury – Tall Dark Friend, DJ Gilly
The Minories – Freedom Sounds Reggae Night: Boper Rankin, DJ AL, Stagz
Tin Pan Alley – Station, Paper Cages, IntoTheNorth Sea, Not Going Out
Twisters – Twisters Top 100
Vallies Lounge – DJ Steffy (Gay Night)
V Bar – The Party: DJ Freddy, Sam Ryder Robinson (Acoustic Set)

Sunday 28th August
Molloy’s – Stalker
Roberts Live Lounge – Eeliot
Route – Get Funk’d: DJs Tinman, Swanky, Naughty, MCs Creed, Kie, Rhian Moore
Silk Road – Sunday R.A.W (Dancehall, Reggae, Soca) DJs N.O.D, U.K.S
Stanway Rovers FC – Colchester Jazz Club: The French Quarter All Stars
Tin Pan Alley – Jam Night   (7pm)
The Beer House – Broken vs Strictly Underground: DJs Ben ‘Broken’ Saul, Cyberdog, Jon ‘Enry, Worzal, Scientific, A.B.S, Vinny, Treva Copeland, Shock, Z.A.E.N, My Pal. MCs Vocal, Sf3
The Bull (Main Bar) – Panic In Detriot (6pm), Stiff In The Morning (9.30pm)
The Bull (Soundhouse) – Runaway Ducks presents…
The Judge & Jury – Open Mic Night
TP’s – FreQKlash: DJs Layo & Bushwacka, Matt Walsh, Rob Harding, Dutchie, Gavin Rayner, Mark D Ground, Lewis Cooper (1pm)
Twisters – Twisters Top 100
V Bar – Frat Party
Victoria Inn – Hat Check Honeys (5pm)

Monday 29th August
Kings Arms – Syx, Stalker, Time Out
The Minories – Sunvibes: DJs Miss Hazey, Stat, Jazzie, Bones E Boy, Dutchie, Lady K
Twisters – Twisters’ Record Club